S No.
CATEGORIES

FIELD OF OPERATION


1.

Accounts / Finance

Accountant
Accountant Assistant
Accounts Clerk
Accounts Manager
Chartered Accountant
Finance Manager
Senior Accountant

2.
Air - Conditioning
AC Mechanic/ Technician
HVAC Mechanic/ Technician

3.
Architecture
Architect
Draughtsman
Draughtsman (CAD)

4.
Automobile
Auto Denter
Auto Electrician
Auto Mechanic
Auto Painter
Diesel Mechanic
Heavy Equipment Mechanic
Petrol Mechanic

5.
Civil/ Projects
Bar Bender
Electrician
Roadman/Chainman
Furniture Carpenter
Mason – Dry Fixing
Mason – All Rounder
Mason General
Mason – Tiles/Ceramic
Painter Wall/ Spray
Plumber
Toolkeeper
Yardman
Steel Erector
Sandblaster
Pipe Fitter
Rigger
Scaffolder
Fabricator
Scaffolder
Fabricator
Rebarman
Ironworker
Cable Splicer
Millwright Fitter
Shuttering Carpenter

6
Drivers
Heavy Duty
Light Duty
Trailer

7.
Ducting /Insulation
Duct Erection Supervisor
Duct Erector
Duct Fabrication Supervisor
Duct Fabricator
Insulator/ Tin Smith
Insulation Supervisor

8.
Engineer
Structural
Automobile
Civil
Electrical
Electro – Mechanical
Electronic
Safety
Welding
Site
Laboratory
Materials
Mechanical
Planning
Plant
QA/QC

9.
Foreman
Building
Carpentry
Civil
Construction
Earthworks
Electrical
Painting
Electronic
Garage
General
Joinery
Mechanical
Piping
Plant
Plumber
Road Work
Tank Work
Labour
10.
General
Upholsterer
Cleaner
Gardener
House Maid
Labourer
Locksmith
Skilled Labour /Mech/Elect Helper
Tyreman
Tailor

 
S No.
CATEGORIES

FIELD OF OPERATION


11.

Information Technology Computers

Computer Programmer
Software Engineers
Hardware Engineers

12.
Leadman
Painting
Sandblasting
Civil
Electrical
Mechanical
Scaffolder
Rigger
Labour
Fabricator
Structural
Instrument
Piping


13.
NDT - QA/QC
NDT Assistant Level - I
NDT Assistant Level - II
NDT Assistant Level - III
NDT Managers
QA/QC Inspectors
QA/QC Managers/ Auditors

14.
Official / Administrative
Admin Clerk
Admin Manager
Clerk (Personnel/ I/R)
G.S Assistant
Data Processor
Documents Controller
Executive Assistant
Planner/ Scheduler
Plant Costing Clerk
Project Manger
Purchaser
Secretary
Steno Typist
Safety Officer
Time Keeper
Transport Clerk
Transport Officer
Tea Boy
Office Boy
Camp Boss/ Administrator

15.
Operators (Civil)
Concrete Plant
Crane
Crusher
Dozer
Forklift
Heavy Equipment
Shovel
Side Boom

16.
Operator (Other)
Computer
Photocopy Machine
Scanning

17.
Stores
Inventory Clerk
Inventory Controller
Materials controller
Storekeeper
Warehouseman
Stores Controller

18.
Superintendents
Civil
Electrical/ Mechanical/ Structural
Mechanical
Welding
Buildings

19.
Surveying/ Estimation
Estimating Engineers
Land Surveyor
Quantity Surveyor
Road Surveyor

20.
Technician
Xerox Machine
Antenna
Appliance
Audio / Video
Boiler Machine
Civil
Compressor
Computer
Diesel Generator
Electrical
Electronic
Elevator
Fire Fighting
Laboratory
Landscaping
Laundry
Mechanical
Pest Control
Photocopy
Pump
Swimming
Instrument
Telecommunication
Telephone

     
21.
Welding 6 G
Plant
Plate
X Ray
Structural
Welding Inspector
Welding Instructor